Click the thumbnail picture below to see a larger, clearer image. Click the link at the bottom
of each description to go directly to the EBay auction for more information.
Books about Books at Amazon.com ...
How much is my old book worth?
Books about Rare Books
How to Buy and sell on Ebay



"DIRTY DANCING ~ HOW TO DO IT" by Mimi Kasbah. Special Authorized Edition. Published October 1988 by Dell. 1st edition. Soft cover, 91 pages, 9x7 inches. Good condition, wear to edges and covers but solid overall. Many stills from the dance sequences in the movie. With commentary and dialogue. Good photos of Jennifer Grey and Patrick Swayze. A very collectible book.  

        " ... Here are the steps, the twists, the kicks, snuggles and spins that can put you and your partner into a sizzle.
Here are the hottest tips on: What to wear - The music to play ... "


Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 7 full-sized images]

SYLVANIA 300 WATT LAMP
The Box Says ... "CAL-CXP - 300W. - 120V. - AVG 25 HRS."

This projection lamp came from a local public school liquidating their older Audio/Video equipment. I visually inspected it and it looks clean, unused and I guarantee it as fully operational. Shipping is via USPS First Class Mail to get it to you fast.

This item is guaranteed to work or your money back. If, upon arrival, this lamp does not work (or it is damaged in shipment) I will refund your money. I only ask that you double check the lamp requirements of your machine before you bid to be sure you are bidding on the correct one for your needs. Thanks for looking!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

"NORELCO - PROJECTION CTT - 1000W 120V T12 - C13D FILA 25 HR - 4 PIN BASE"

This projection lamp came from a local public school liquidating their older Audio/Video equipment. I visually inspected it and it looks clean, unused and I guarantee it as fully operational. Shipping is via USPS First Class Mail to get it to you fast.

This item is guaranteed to work or your money back. If, upon arrival, this lamp does not work (or it is damaged in shipment) I will refund your money. I only ask that you double check the lamp requirements of your machine before you bid to be sure you are bidding on the correct one for your needs. Thanks for looking!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE) 300 WATT PROJECTOR LAMP
"CAL - 300W 120V"

This Bulb Sells For Around $25 Retail

This projection lamp came from a local public school liquidating their older Audio/Video equipment. I visually inspected it and it looks clean, unused and I guarantee it as fully operational. Shipping is via USPS First Class Mail to get it to you fast.

This item is guaranteed to work or your money back. If, upon arrival, this lamp does not work (or it is damaged in shipment) I will refund your money. I only ask that you double check the lamp requirements of your machine before you bid to be sure you are bidding on the correct one for your needs. Thanks for looking!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

SYLVANIA DEB 500 WATT 120v SPOTLIGHT
"500 T12-8120V - Spotlight - 800 Hr Avg - Burn Med PF. Base Up - 500 Watt"

This Bulb Sells For Around $35 Retail

This projection lamp came from a local public school liquidating their older Audio/Video equipment. I visually inspected it and it looks clean, unused and I guarantee it as fully operational. Shipping is via USPS First Class Mail to get it to you fast.

This item is guaranteed to work or your money back. If, upon arrival, this lamp does not work (or it is damaged in shipment) I will refund your money. I only ask that you double check the lamp requirements of your machine before you bid to be sure you are bidding on the correct one for your needs. Thanks for looking!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

SYLVANIA 500 WATT LAMP
"DNW - 500T20/64 - 500WATT"

This Bulb Sells For Around $35 Retail

This projection lamp came from a local public school liquidating their older Audio/Video equipment. I visually inspected it and it looks clean, unused and I guarantee it as fully operational. Shipping is via USPS First Class Mail to get it to you fast.

This item is guaranteed to work or your money back. If, upon arrival, this lamp does not work (or it is damaged in shipment) I will refund your money. I only ask that you double check the lamp requirements of your machine before you bid to be sure you are bidding on the correct one for your needs. Thanks for looking!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Original, complete 1970 OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC. 144 pages, about seven inches tall. Nice condition. This is the almanac with weather forecasts for the year, pages of folk wisdom, nostalgia, and plenty of old-time ads.

A great gift for the those born or married in the year 1970.

Need it right away? Use Buy-it-now (if still available) so you won't have to wait days for the auction to end! Item is shipped USPS First Class Mail asap after payment to get it to you fast!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Original, complete 1973 OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC. 176 pages, about seven inches tall. Nice condition. This is the almanac with weather forecasts for the year, pages of folk wisdom, nostalgia, and plenty of old-time ads.

A great gift for the those born or married in the year 1973.

Need it right away? Use Buy-it-now (if still available) so you won't have to wait days for the auction to end! Item is shipped USPS First Class Mail asap after payment to get it to you fast!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Original, complete 1976 OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC. Bicentennial Issue. 192 pages, about seven inches tall. Overall good condition, wear around edges. This is the almanac with weather forecasts for the year, pages of folk wisdom, nostalgia, and plenty of old-time ads.

A great gift for the those born or married in the year 1976.

Need it right away? Use Buy-it-now (if still available) so you won't have to wait days for the auction to end! Item is shipped USPS First Class Mail asap after payment to get it to you fast!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Original, complete 1977 OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC. 192 pages, about seven inches tall. Overall good condition, marked and creased cover. This is the almanac with weather forecasts for the year, pages of folk wisdom, nostalgia, and plenty of old-time ads.

A great gift for the those born or married in the year 1977.

Need it right away? Use Buy-it-now (if still available) so you won't have to wait days for the auction to end! Item is shipped USPS First Class Mail asap after payment to get it to you fast!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Original, complete 1979 OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC. 192 pages, about seven inches tall. Nice condition. This is the almanac with weather forecasts for the year, pages of folk wisdom, nostalgia, and plenty of old-time ads.

A great gift for the those born or married in the year 1979.

Need it right away? Use Buy-it-now (if still available) so you won't have to wait days for the auction to end! Item is shipped USPS First Class Mail asap after payment to get it to you fast!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

OFF SANTIAGO WITH SAMPSON [Stories of American History] by James Otis. Published: 1899 by Dana Estes & Company Illustrated Navy Life and Naval related scenes. Hardcover. 109 pages in blue decorated cloth with dark blue, red, and gilt decoration. 8 Inches tall. Spanish American War. Condition:Good overall, pages tight, bit of wear and fading. Thanks for looking and god luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

A high school yearbook from the greatest generation ...  signed by many students and teachers.

The1946 graduates of Butler High School, Butler New Jersey went to grade school during the depression, witnessed WWII first hand, and graduated into a new post-war world.

You are bidding on a 1946 Butler New Jersey High School Class Yearbook, titled "The 1946 Nugget". Hardcover. It is complete and all pages are present. Includes seniors, faculty, sports and underclassmen, clubs, the "Class Flirt" etc, , and much more. Owned and signed by Gloria Jimenez. Very well illustrated. A bit aged but good condition overall.

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 6 full-sized images]

JANCIS ROBINSON'S GUIDE TO WINE GRAPES. Hardcover in dust jacket. Oxford University Press, 1996. 232 pages.  7.75  inches tall.  Very good condition.

" ... A unique A-Z reference to grape varieties and the wines they produce ... Jancis Robinson's Guide to Wine Grapes, Robinson provides wine aficionados with a handy, on-the-spot guide to the most central aspect of wine making--the grapes themselves. Here are over 850 grapes, ranging from such widely acclaimed vines as Cabernet Sauvignon, Chardonnay, Muscat, Pinot Noir, Riesling, and Sauvignon Blanc, to economically important if less distinguished vines such as Airen, Grenache, Muller-Thurgau, Trebbiano, Syrah, and Rkatsiteli. Robinson offers a fact-filled introduction--discussing everything from rootstocks and wine blends, to vine pests and disease--and glossary of technical terms  ... "

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 2 full-sized images]

U.S.-IANA (1650-1950) Second  Edition Compiled by Wright Howes. Copyright 1962 [this edition being 1983 printing]. Hardcover, brown boards, 652 pages. Size: Large 8vo. Very good condition; from private collection; not ex-library; clean; very nice overall.


[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 4 full-sized images]

Dark Green, Bright Red by Gore Vidal. Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher E. P. Dutton, 1950, First Edition. 307 pages in green and red cloth boards. 8.25 inches tall. Condition: Very good in fair jacket. Previous owner name inside. Moderate chipping to jacket. Jacket not price clipped. Dust jacket protected in clear archival (removable) cover. Seven blurbs on back with photo of author. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

" ... the novel is set in a mythical South American country that has resources to plunder and a multi-national corporation willing to do the bidding for U.S. government interests. In the mix is the deposed president - who firmly believes that his powerful "friends" will help him and his son regain power - and a former U.S. Army officer with tacit knowledge that a handshake from some is actually a death sentence. The former president is playing a game that he feels he has the cards to win. It is much too late when he realizes that he was just another puppet on a string who will be remembered as only a footnote in the history of his nation ... "

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 4 full-sized images]

VOODOO FIRE IN HAITI by Richard A. Loederer Published by the Literary Guild 1935. Stated First Edition Hardcover, 274 pages in orange boards. 9.25 inches tall. Decorated end papers. With many Art Deco woodcut illustrations. Very good condition, clean, no extraneous notations or markings within.

" ... This is the spookiest, most atmospheric book about Haiti, its history, its legends, its superstitions and its native rites and customs every written." Burton Rascoe, review ... The illustrations are the famous series of Haitian woodcuts created by the author  ... "

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 4 full-sized images]

Rare Hardcover Edition:

"DIRTY DANCING ~ HOW TO DO IT" by Mimi Kasbah. Hardcover. Special Authorized Edition. Published October 1988 by Dell/Book Club Edition. 91 pages, 9x7 inches.  Condition: Clean, no extraneous writing or markings inside. Very good condition, just a bit of wear around the edges, a few pages of the instructions have dog-ear folds in the upper corner, but overall very nice.  Many stills from the dance sequences in the movie. With commentary and dialogue. Good photos of Jennifer Grey and Patrick Swayze.

Out of Print. Scarce and expensive in the hardcover edition. Sells on Amazon for $200+. A very collectible book for the Patrick Swayze or Dirty Dancing movie fan.  

     " ... Here are the steps, the twists, the kicks, snuggles and spins that can put you and your partner into
a sizzle. Here are the hottest tips on: What to wear - The music to play - How to
throw a Dirty Dancing party that will shake up the neighborhood! ... "

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 5 full-sized images]

2003 HUNTER COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL YEARBOOK "ANNALS 2003" (New York City) . Includes seniors, underclassmen, faculty, sports and clubs. Also includes a color fold-out picture of class. Condition: Very good. Complete. Very Clean, no signatures or writing inside. Nice overall.

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 4 full-sized images]

LOT OF 10
NEW SELF SEAL 7.25X12 WHITE BUBBLE MAILERS SIZE #1
Paper on the outside, shredded recycled paper padding inside. I bought more of these than I can use. These are made by U-Line and unused. Good size for paperback books, etc.

Free Priority Mail Shipping!

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Dream Lovers The Magnificent Shattered Lives Of Bobby Darin And Sandra Dee by their son, Dodd Darin on two audio cassettes, abridgement, approx 3 hours. Read by Alison West and Steven Weber, best known for his role on the hit television series Wings on NBC, and has also worked in theater and film. Great condition. New, unused, sealed in original shrink wrap.

"   Millions of people know them by their movies and records. He was a skinny kid from the Bronx. She was the daughter of a secretary from Bayonne. It would have been an ordinary boy meets girl story - except that these were not ordinary people.
   This sensitive, insightful book by Dodd Darin, their son, reveals for the first time the true story of the tragic lives and star-crossed love of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee. As a result of a disease in infancy; Bobby Darin always knew he would die young. Sandra Dee, whose image seemed to embody pure American girlhood, was in reality the victim of child abuse at the hands of her stepfather.
   In the unforgettable audio presentation which includes the words of Sandra Dee and Bobby Darin, Dodd Darin shares the painful truth about growing up with his famous parents, about losing his father at the age of twelve and about his mothers continuous battle with alcoholism, anorexia, and reclusiveness. Dodds quest to find peace for himself and to present an honest and accurate portrait of his parents will enthrall every listener."

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Guantanamo Bay Cuba US Naval Base envelopes and pad in dark blue folding vinyl cover. There are twenty un-used envelopes and a note pad of 30+ pieces of un-used letterhead paper. A map of Cuba and "United States Naval Base Guantanamo Bay Cuba" is printed on the front cover and on each envelope and paper. The vinyl cover measures 9 1/2 inches tall. Hinge is solid with no cracks. The paper is a bit toned form age. Apparently a fairly rare item. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 2 full-sized images]

SCIENCE IN OUR WORLD Book 5 (Fifth Grade) published August 1966. Hardcover, illustrated, 362 pages with full Index. Would have been used by students in Fifth Grade in the late 1960's (who went on to graduate High School in the mid-1970s). Very good condition. Looks little used. No marks or extraneous writing. Thanks for looking,

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 1 full-sized image]

A POCKET GUIDE TO THE IDENTIFICATION OF FIRST EDITIONS Sixth Revised Edition by Bill McBride. Published 2000, Hartford Connecticut. Great pocket sized guide to help identify the first editions of books from later editions. Paperback, 112 pages, staple bound. Includes a "How To Use This Book" guide in the front of the book and a Key to the abbreviations in the back. Just six inches tall, small enough to fit in a shirt pocket - perfect size to bring along to book sales and auctions. Very good condition.

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Vintage 21 inch long Hanging Fabric Recipe Holder with over 200+ recipes, clipped and almost half of them hand written. Age probably from 1960s through 1980s. They are stuffed tightly in three pouches labeled, "Cookies", "Cakes", and "Candies". Most are dessert recipes, but a few main course recipes were slipped in. This is an wonderful collection of mostly dessert recipes, cakes, pies and more. Some of the hand written recipes: Spiced Apple Muffins, Frosted Coffee Bars, Criss-Cross Peanut Butter Cookies, Nana's Filled Cookies, Orange Kiss-Me Cake, Anadama Bread, and many more...

In the second photo I only took a few recipes out for show, but it really doesn't do the whole collection justice, because if I took them all out I wasn't sure I'd get them all back in. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Kate Douglas Wiggin "Penelope's Irish Experiences"
Author's Signed & Notated Personal Copy
Missing Eighty Lines of Text
With  Laid-in Printer's Proof Sheets Of Corrected Text.

Penelope's Irish Experiences by Kate Douglas Wiggin. Published by Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York. First edition, first printing, first issue missing eighty lines of text. Hardcover; small 8vo (7 inches tall); vi+327 pages in green cloth with gilt lettering and shamrock design on front and back. Printer's imprint on verso of page 327. Condition: Very good condition, faded spine.

Book contains Kate Douglas Wiggin's hand-written notations regarding missing text:
  • On ffep: "Author's copy 1st edition of Penelope's Irish Experiences printed with 80 lines of text omitted by Mistake. See page 325. K.D.W."
  • Page 325: "* at this point 80 lines of text have been omitted in these first editions. Now with-drawn from the market"
Includes laid-in printer's proof sheets of corrected text with author's hand-written notations.


[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 11 full-sized images]

Vintage ship model plan: HMS ALDEBARAN by Vincenzo Lusci. (c) 1965 by Ed Sirenette. On two sheets: Largest is 27.5 inches by 39 inches, in folder. Condition: Age toned.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Vintage ship model plan: Harun El Rascid Sciabecco Saraceno by Vincezo Lusci. (c) 1966 by Ed Sirenette. Plans on two sheets, largest measures 24 inches by 22.5 inches. In folder and envelope. Condition: Age Toned.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

FINESSE TRACING PATTERNS by Al Stohlman. (c) Tandy 1982. On four sheets each 22 inches by 35 inches. Good Condition.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Vintage Ship model plan: "YACHT OLANDESI del XVIII SECOLO" by Franco Gay. (c) 1967/1979. 1:60. Plans on two sheets. Each measures 19.75 inches by 27 inches. With folder and booklet (in Italian). Condition: Good overall; tear at crease of one plan. Original owner was likely a heavy smoker

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Six woodcarving patterns booklets from National Carvers Museum, Monument Colorado. Staple bound, softcover booklets.
  • How to Carve the Stylized Duck
  • Carving Dogs
  • Great Patterns
  • Carving Characters
  • Free Form Double Fish
  • Incise Carving Techniques
Good, used condition.


[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Vintage model ship plan: "NORMAN SHIP [Nave Normanna]" by Vincenzo Lusci. (c) 1962. Plans on four sheets, the largest being 18 inches by 37 inches, with folder. Condition: Age toned throughout, creases solid. Original owner was likely a heavy smoker.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Vintage model ship plan: "Row Galley 1814" by Sea Gull Plans on one sheet marked "4", "Lines, Details and Sail Plans", being 35 inches by 26 inches. (c) 1940. Condition: Strong age toned throughout, creases solid. Good overall but still retains nose evidence that original owner was likely a smoker.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Vintage model ship plan: "PLANS OF VIKING SHIP SCALE 1/4 INCH" by Blue Jacket Ship Crafters on one sheet marked, being 30 inches long. (c) Boucher 1922 [this sheet being circa 1970s/80s]. Condition: Crumpled a bit, strong age toned throughout, creases solid. Good overall but still retains nose evidence that original owner was likely a smoker.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Vintage model ship plan: "HALIFAX SCHOONER 1768" by Franco Gay. In envelope, on 4 sheets of various sizes, the largest being 35 inches long. (c) 1958  Condition: One sheet stained, all sheets age toned throughout. Good overall but still retains nose evidence that original owner was likely a smoker.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Vintage ship model plan on one sheet: Side one: fishing "DRAGGER". Side two "HARBOR TUG". By Ship Model Building, Gene Johnson (c)1945 and 1961 by Maritime Press. Sheet measures 23.5 inches by 17 inches. Scale is about 3/16 " to 1 foot. Very good condition, still smells a bit like the original modeler was a smoker.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Vintage ship model plan: "PLANS FOR A TWO-MASTED BRIG" on one sheet 28 inches x 36 inches. 3/16 inch equals one foot. No publisher's identification. Very good condition, still smells a bit like the original modeler was a smoker.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Vintage ship model plan: "BON HOMME RICHARD Captain John Paul Jones" on one sheet by Boucher Playthings Mfg Corp. Scale 1/8 ". Sheet measures 43 inches by 30 inches. Condition: age toned throughout, still smells a bit like the original modeler was a smoker, but very good overall..

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 2 full-sized images]

Vintage ship model plan: "Guinca Pirata del Secola XVIII" by Sirenette, copyright 1965, on one sheet, 39 inches wide by 27 inches tall.  Scale 1:1. Condition: Age toned throughout, still smells a bit like the original modeler was a smoker, but very good overall. In envelope.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

Vintage ship model kit sheets: "WHALEBOAT" [originally for kit Number 1069] by Marine Model Company, 1971. Large sheet scale 1/2 inch to 1 foot. Condition: smells a bit like the original modeler was a smoker, but very good overall.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

You are bidding on 400+ unsearched POKEMON cards.  I usually sell books and I am not a Pokemon collector or dealer. These 400+ cards were included as a lot in an estate collection of books I acquired, so I will sell them as a lot. These cards could all be junk or a mixture, I have no clue - I didn't go through them except to count them. The cards range in condition from good to mint. I have included an overview picture of the collection. This collection is sold as is with no returns so please bid accordingly. If you have any questions or need more pictures please email. Priority Mail Shipping. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

You are bidding on 500+ unsearched HIGHLANDER cards. I usually sell books and I am not a Highlander collector or dealer. These 500+ cards were included as a lot in an estate collection of books I acquired, so I will sell them as a lot. These cards could all be junk or a mixture, I have no clue - I didn't go through them except to count them. The cards range in condition from good to mint. I have included an overview picture of the collection. This collection is sold as is with no returns so please bid accordingly. If you have any questions please email. Priority Mail Shipping. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

You are bidding on 100+ unsearched RAGE cards. I usually sell books and I am not a Rage collector or dealer. These 100+ cards were included as a lot in an estate collection of books I acquired, so I will sell them as a lot. These cards could all be junk or a mixture, I have no clue - I didn't go through them except to count them. The cards range in condition from good to mint. I have included an overview picture of the collection. This collection is sold as is with no returns so please bid accordingly. If you have any questions please email. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

You are bidding on 200+ unsearched SAILOR MOON cards. I usually sell books and I am not a Sailor Moon collector or dealer. These 200+ cards were included as a lot in an estate collection of books I acquired, so I will sell them as a lot. These cards could all be junk or a mixture, I have no clue - I didn't go through them except to count them. The cards range in condition from good to mint. Also included are three boxes and three booklets. I have included an overview picture of the collection. This collection is sold as is with no returns so please bid accordingly. If you have any questions please email. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 1 full-sized image]

RADIO HANDBOOK A HANDBOOK OF REFERENCE FOR THOSE INTERESTED IN THE RADIO ART by International Correspondence Schools, Scranton, PA. Copyright 1923 [1st Edition, 5th Impression]. Hardcover in black boards. 514 pages with Index. 5 1/2 inches tall by 3 1/2 inches wide. Crystal receivers, diagrams, schematics, antennas, autodyne, heterodyne, radio experiments [test equipment], diagrams of commercial receivers: Grebe short-wave, Radiola Sr, Federal Jr, and much more. Condition: Worn and a bit tired, pages stained at edges, but solid overall.
Will combine shipping for multiple items. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.

[Click here for this listing on eBay Stores]      [See 7 full-sized images]

"A Fix" DVD, color, running time 28 minutes plus special features. (c)2008, Runaway Productions. Directed By Darren J Butler. No rating. Note: Recently released short film shot in rural Alabama. Includes Trailer, Interviews, Deleted Scenes. Please keep in mind, due to subject matter (mature language, intense scenes, homophobic slurs), this film may not be appropriate for younger viewers.

Skye McCole Bartusiak...Natalie Coleman
Julianna Rose Mauriello...Pyper
Bridget Lappert...Catie
Andrew Sybert...Lemzel
Hailey Anne Nelson...Bess
Mackenzie Walker...Claire
Brittney Card...Harper
Elizabeth Davenport ...Angela

From Back of box:
"  ... When is enough ... enough? Ever since they can remember, Pyper, Catie, and Lemzel have been ostracized from the rest of their peers. Pyper, especially, has been constantly bullied by their ultimate nemesis Natalie since they were all five years old. After years of watching this abuse, Pyper's friends Catie and Lemzel have finally decided that the continuous hazing has to stop... but at what price? ... "


[Click here for this listing on eBay]      [See 8 full-sized images]